Auction 30 FURNITURE AND COLLECTIONS FROM A VENETIAN VILLA AND OTHER COMMISSIONS
By Lucas aste
Feb 20, 2024
Via Nino Bixio, 32, 20129 Milano MI, Italy

LOT 26:

Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo
Salita al Calvario
Olio su tela
38,5 x 50 cm

...

1,000
€1,000 - €1,500
Buyer's Premium: 27% More details
Auction took place on Feb 20, 2024 at Lucas aste

Salita al Calvario
Olio su tela
38,5 x 50 cm

Italian school of the 18th century
The Ascent to Calvary
Oil on canvas
38,5 x 50 cm