Auction 11 INTERIORS
Jun 2, 2015 (Your local time)
Israel
 15 Frishman St. Tel Aviv

LOT 12B:

Moshe Matus (Matusovski)
1908-1958 (Israeli)

$ 750-850
Auction house commission: 20%
VAT: On commission only

1908-1958 (Israeli)
View of Jerusalem
gouache on cardboard
h:17 w:23 cm.
signed lower right

Provenance: Private Collection, Canada.