פריט 1591:
GROSSE IKONE MIT DEN ZWÖLF APOSTELN
נמכר ב: €550
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 19%
Origin: Griechenland, 18. Jh.
Technique: Holztafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet, ornamentale Punzierungen
Dimension: 51 x 34,7 cm
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TWELVE APOSTLES Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. The background ornately punched. On the lower border Greek inscribed, traces of a date. Vertical crack, losses. 51 x 34.7 cm.