מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ד' Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 4
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
6.11.21
גרמניה

פריט 1591:

GROSSE IKONE MIT DEN ZWÖLF APOSTELN

נמכר ב: €550
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 6.11.21 בבית המכירות Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

Origin: Griechenland, 18. Jh.

Technique: Holztafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet, ornamentale Punzierungen

Dimension: 51 x 34,7 cm

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TWELVE APOSTLES Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. The background ornately punched. On the lower border Greek inscribed, traces of a date. Vertical crack, losses. 51 x 34.7 cm.