LOT 1857:
ZWEI RIZEN MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UND BASMA
Sold for: €420
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
Technique: Messing, getrieben und graviert
Dimension: H. 31,2-36 cm
TWO RIZAS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND A BASMA Russian, 19th century Brass, chased and embossed. Partially damaged. 31.2-36 cm high.