Auction 113 Part 4 Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 4
Nov 6, 2021
Germany

LOT 1857:

ZWEI RIZEN MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UND BASMA

Sold for: €420
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19% On commission only
06/11/2021 at Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.

Technique: Messing, getrieben und graviert

Dimension: H. 31,2-36 cm

TWO RIZAS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND A BASMA Russian, 19th century Brass, chased and embossed. Partially damaged. 31.2-36 cm high.