Asta 161 Glass, Porcelain & Ceramic
Da Historia Auctionata
2.11.22
Historia® Auktionshaus Christian Gründel & Vincent ten Vergert GbR Manteuffelstrasse 27 D-12103 Berlin, Germania

LOTTO 2307:

Commissione per la casa d'aste: 28%
IVA: 19% Solo su commissione
2.11.22 in Historia Auctionata

Six figures, Royal Copenhagen, 20th c., snowy owl, design Theodor Madsen (1880-1965), model no. 2999, h. 15 cm, duck, model no. 1933, l. 16 cm, 2 robins, model no. 2238, h. 4 cm, model no. 2266, h. 6,5 cm, sparrow, model no. 1519. h. 6 cm, crested tit, model no. 1506, h. 6,5 cm, all naturalistically painted in underglaze colours.
Sechs Figuren, Royal Copenhagen, 20. Jh., Schneeeule, Entwurf Theodor Madsen (1880-1965), Modellnr. 2999, H. 15 cm, Ente, Modellnr. 1933, L. 16 cm, 2 Rotkehlchen, Modellnr. 2238, H. 4 cm, Modellnr. 2266, H. 6,5 cm, Spatz, Modelllnr. 1519. H. 6 cm, Haubemeise, Modellnr. 1506, H. 6,5 cm, alle naturalistsich bemalt in Unterglasurfarben