Auction 149 Art and design auction
Saturday, Jun 29, 2:00 PM
Kurfürstenstrasse 16 40211 Düsseldorf, Germany
To attend this auction live or leave absentee bids -  Login  /  Registration

LOT 7:

Mack, Heinz: Sahara Station 5

Price including buyer’s premium: 1,016
€1,000 - €1,500
VAT: 19% On commission only

Mack, Heinz: Sahara Station 5
Heinz Mack
1931 Lollar
Maler, Bildhauer und Hauptvertreter der Kinetischen Kunst; gründete 1957 zusammen mit Otto
Piene die Gruppe ZERO; ca. 300 Einzelausstellungen.
Sahara-Station Nr. 5
Siebdruck und Offsetlithografie, mit Sand collagiert auf Papier in Metall-Glaskasten; H
80,5 cm, B 100,5 cm; signiert und nummeriert u. r. "88/130 Mack"; verso Etikett der
Junior-Galerie
Heinz Mack
1931 Lollar
Sahara-Station 5
Silkscreen and offset lithography, collaged with sand on paper in a metal glass box; H
80.5 cm, W 100.5 cm; signed and numbered lower right ''88/130 Mack''; verso label of the
Junior-Galerie