Auction 149 Art and design auction
Saturday, Jun 29, 2:00 PM
Kurfürstenstrasse 16 40211 Düsseldorf, Germany
To attend this auction live or leave absentee bids -  Login  /  Registration

LOT 61:

Bleckert, Hajo: Scheibenobjekt mit Kreisformen, 1965

Price including buyer’s premium: 400
320
€400 - €600
VAT: 19% On commission only

Hajo Bleckert
1927 Stralsund - 1998 Düsseldorf
Wilp.
Scheibenobjekt mit Kreisformen, 1965
Aluminium, beschliffen auf geschwärztem Holzkastenrahmen; H 36 cm, B 36 cm, T 3 cm;
signiert und datiert '65
Hajo Bleckert
Disc object with circular shapes, 1965
Aluminum, ground on a blackened wooden box frame; H 36 cm, W 36 cm, D 3 cm; signed and
dated '65