Auction 149 Art and design auction
Jun 29, 2024
Kurfürstenstrasse 16 40211 Düsseldorf, Germany
To participate in the auction -  Login  /  Registration

LOT 266:

Häusser, Robert: Zwei Kamine

Sold for: €600
500 - €700
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Jun 29, 2024 at Peter Karbstein Kunst- und Auktionshaus

Häusser, Robert: Zwei Kamine
Robert Häusser
1924 Stuttgart - 2013 Mannheim
Zwei Kamine
Fotografie; H 375 mm, B 555 mm; signiert und datiert "Robert Häusser 1941"
Robert Häusser
Chimneys
Photography; H 375 mm, W 555 mm; signed and dated ''Robert Häusser 1941''