Auction 18 Important Jewelery and Goldsmith Auction
By Leiloeira Santo Eloy
Dec 5, 2022
Lisbon, Portugal
The auction will have an online bidding until 19:00h of December 5th, when the online live auction bidding will also start.

LOT 21:

Concha para sopa de prata portuguesa, séc. XIX "António Firmo da Costa"

Sold for: €190
Buyer's Premium: 18%
VAT: 23% On commission only

Concha para sopa de prata portuguesa, início do séc. XIX.
Marca do contraste da prata do ensaiador de Lisboa: José Joaquim da Costa (1804-1810); marca de ourives: António Firmo da Costa (1784 -1829). Sinais de uso.
Dim: 32 cm; Peso: 180 g