Auction 26 A PIEDMONTESE MANSION AND OTHER PRIVATE COLLECTIONS
By Lucas aste
Feb 21, 2023
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Martedì 21 febbraio 2023 ore 15

LOT 20:

Scuola austriaca del XVII/XVIII secolo
Ritratto dell’Imperatore Leopoldo I d'Asburgo
Olio su tela ...

€800 - €1,200
Buyer's Premium: 27% More details
Auction took place on Feb 21, 2023 at Lucas aste

Olio su tela
94 x 75 cm

Austrian school of the 17th/18th century
A portrait of Emperor Leopold I of Habsburg
Oil on canvas
94 x 75 cm