Auction 116 Part 2 Day 2
By Auktionshaus Mehlis
Friday, Nov 22, 10:00 AM
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Germany
To attend this auction live or leave absentee bids -  Login  /  Registration

LOT 1444:

Wendt & Kühn Konvolut Margeritenengel

Price including buyer’s premium: 76.20
60
Buyer's Premium: 27%
VAT: 19% On commission only

Wendt & Kühn Konvolut Margeritenengelfünf Teile, Grünhainichen/Erzgebirge, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., meist mit originalem Klebeetikett bzw. Expertic-Etikett, Holz gedrechselt, beschnitzt und farbig gefasst, bestehend aus blauer Tischpyramide mit Spanbaum und drei musizierenden Margeritenengeln, rotem Adventsleuchter mit vier Engelchen, kleinem Lichterengel und Schwebeengel sowie einem Engel mit Geschenkeschlitten, dazu Originalkarton mit Nummer 634/30N, unterschiedliche Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, teils nicht ganz komplett bzw. Lichterengel minimal farblich übergangen, H Pyramide 20,5 cm, D Kranz 25 cm.
Wendt & Kühn set of marguerite angelsfive pieces, Grünhainichen/Erzgebirge, 2nd half 20th cent, mostly with original adhesive label or Expertic label, wood turned, carved and coloured, consisting of blue table pyramid with chip tree and three daisy angels playing music, red Advent candlestick with four angels, small angel of lights and floating angel as well as an angel with gift sleigh, with original box with number 634/30N, various signs of age and use, partly not quite complete resp. Angel of light minimally over-coloured, h pyramid 20.5 cm, d wreath 25 cm.