Аукцион 29 ART & ANTIQUES from a Swiss private collection
от Galerie Moenius Germany
10.6.23
Germany: Kurfürstendamm 60, 10707 Berlin | Switzerland: Dunantstrasse 84, 3074 Muri b. Bern, Германия

on Saturday, June 10, 2023 from 2 p.m. in the Senevita Residenz Multengut, Muri near Bern oder

Pre-bids only for this auction

PREVIEW in our gallery rooms:

Belpstrasse 6

3074 Muri near Bern

Switzerland

from June 5 to June 9, 2023, from 10 a.m. to 12 p.m. and 1 p.m. to 5 p.m. and by prior arrangement by telephone

Далее

ЛОТ 41:

ABSTIEG JESU IN DIE UNTERWELT UND AUFERSTEHUNG, fein gemalte russische Ikone, 17. Jh.

1 800 CHF
Комиссия аукционного дома: 26% Далее
НДС: 19% Только на комиссию
Аукцион проходил 10.6.23 в Galerie Moenius Germany

ABSTIEG JESU IN DIE UNTERWELT UND AUFERSTEHUNG (ANASTASIS)
Fein gemalte russische Osterikone mit vielen Nebenszenen, restaurierter Mittelriss, 17. Jh.
30,5 x 25 cm

FINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN EASTER ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT OF CHRIST INTO HADES AND THE RESURRECTION
restored crack, 17th c.
30,5 x 25 cm

restored crack, 17th c.
30,5 x 25 cm