Аукцион 30 Eastern Christian & Asian Art as well as Varia
от Galerie Moenius Germany
28.10.23
Kurfuerstendamm 60 (Entrance Leibnizstrasse), 10707Berlin, Германия

Preview

from 23rd to 27th October 2022 from 11 a.m. to 5 p.m

as well as by telephone agreement

ЛОТ 48:

SANDSTONE FIGURE OF VISHNU IN A BOWED POSTURE

1 200
Комиссия аукционного дома: 26% Далее
НДС: 19% Только на комиссию
Аукцион проходил 28.10.23 в Galerie Moenius Germany

FIGUR DES VISHNU IN GEBEUGTER HALTUNG Kambodscha, Sandstein, im Stil von Bakeng, 11.-13. Jh.
42 x 23 x 6,5 cm

Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung vor 1990.

In the style of Bakeng, 11th-13th c..
42 x 23 x 6. 5 cm

Provenance: German private collection before 1990.