Previev: t Belpstrasse 3 and 6, 3074 Muri b. Bern.
From January 13th to 19th, from 10 a.m. to 12 p.m. and 1 p.m. to 5 p.m. and by prior telephone arrangement.
Auction on January 20th:
Start: 10 a.m.: Catalog numbers 1-201
Continuation: 1 p.m.: Catalog numbers 202-682
Buyer's Premium: 26%
LOT 22:
SAMMLUNG AFRIKANISCHER KREUZANHÄNGER
Sold for: 150 CHF
CHF
Buyer's Premium: 26%
VAT: 8.1%
SAMMLUNG AFRIKANISCHER KREUZANHÄNGER gerahmt, hinter Glas, teilweise verrutscht, wohl 19./20. Jh.
Kasten: 36 x 45,5 cm
COLLECTION OF AFRICAN CROSS PENDANTS
framed, behind glass, partly slipped, probably 19th/20th c.
Box: 36 x 45.5 cm