Please note that we do not ship abroad purchases under $200.
The minimum price for overseas shipping is $ 100.
LOTE 44:
Michael Druks , 1940-2022
$
480
$600 - $800
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 20%
IVA: 17%
Untitled, 1986
Artist's name: Michael Druks , 1940-2022
Item name: Untitled, 1986
Technique: Gouache and watercolor
Measurements: 37X26.5 cm
Signed: Signed and dated.
Estimate: $600 - 800
Provenance: Private collection, Tel Aviv. Gaby and Ami Brown collection.
About The Artist:
painter and sculptor, born 1940, Jerusalem
Education
1967 - Art Institute, Bat-Yam
1967- The High Institute for Painting, Tel Aviv 1967