By Palácio do Correio Velho
Mar 11, 2024

LOT 113:

DOMINGOS REBELO Retrato Óleo sobre tela colada sobre cartão Assinado e datado de 1952 Dim. aprox.: 33 x 41 cm.

Sold for: €650
€600 - €1,200
Buyer's Premium: 21.14%
VAT: 23% On commission only
Auction took place on Mar 11, 2024 at Palácio do Correio Velho

DOMINGOS REBELO, Domingos Maria Xavier Rebelo (1891-1975) Portrait of a male figure Oil on canvas, glued on cardboard Signed and dated 1952 Approx. dimensions: 41 x 33 cm. Wear on the corners. Not framed. DOMINGOS REBELO, Domingos Maria Xavier Rebelo (1891-1975) Portrait d'une figure masculine Huile sur toile, collée sur carton Signé et daté de 1952 Dim. approx. : 41 x 33 cm. Usure aux coins. Non encadré. DOMINGOS REBELO, Domingos Maria Xavier Rebelo(1891-1975) 男性形象肖像 油画,粘贴在纸板上 签名并标注日期为1952年 尺寸约:41 x 33 厘米 角落磨损。未装裱。