Paintings 15th - 19th century from cat. no. 1 approx. from 10 a.m.
Modern paintings from cat. no. 21
Post-war / contemporary paintings from cat. no. 91
Graphics 17th - 19th century from cat. no. 181
Modern graphics from cat. no. 221
Break approx. from 1 p.m.
Post-war / contemporary graphics from cat. no. 361 approx. from 1:30 p.m.
Photography from cat. no. 611
Sculpture from cat. no. 631 approx. from 4 p.m.
Porcelain from cat. no. 661
European. Arts and crafts / jewelry from cat. no. 741
Frames / furnishings from cat. no. 805
Asian / ethnic items from cat. no. 821
LOT 35:
Oscar ... |
€350
VAT: 19%
Oscar Gessner (zugeschr.), Stillleben mit Wasserkrug und Zitronen. 1920.
Oscar Gessner 1890 Triebes – 1954 ebenda
Öl auf fester Malpappe. Verso wohl von fremder Hand künstlerbezeichnet und datiert "Oskar Gessner 1920". In einer hellen Holzleiste gerahmt.
Kanten des Bildträgers bestoßen. Malschicht mit flächigen und punktuellen Retuschen, vor allem im u. Bildbereich sowie vereinzelt punktuelle Farbverluste und leichte Kratzspuren. Falzbereich leicht berieben. Verso kratzspurig sowie mit Resten einer alten Verklebung.
Maße: 56 x 62,5 cm, Ra. 65,3 x 72 cm.
Oscar Gessner
1890 Triebes – 1954 ebenda
Oil painting auf fester Malpappe. Verso wohl von fremder Hand künstlerbezeichnet und datiert "Oskar Gessner 1920". In einer hellen Holzleiste gerahmt.
Oscar Gessner
1890 Triebes – 1954 ebenda
Oscar Gessner
1890 Triebes – 1954 ebenda
Oscar Gessner
1890 Triebes – 1954 ebenda