Auction 47 Modern and Contemporary Art Auction
By Finarte
May 28, 2020
Piazza SS. Apostoli, 80 - Rome, Italy
Thursday may 28 2020, 4 pm CET

LOT 16:

Aldo Carpi (Milano 1886 - 1973)
Testa nera, 1970

700
€700 - €800
Buyer's Premium: 28% More details

Testa nera, 1970

carboncino su carta
cm 70 x 50
Firmato e datato in basso a destra: 3-5-70 A. Carpi