מכירה פומבית 476 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURES
Il Ponte Casa d'aste
30.6.20
Via Pontaccio 12, 20121 Milano, איטליה

30 June 2020

(10.30 am - 3.30 pm)

I session 30 June (10.30 am) from lot 1 to lot 164

II session 30 June (15.30 am) from lot 165 to lot 264

פריט 151:

Viktor Nikolayevich Proshkin ( Russia 1906 - 1983 )

נמכר ב: €2,800
900
€900 - €1,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 25% למידע נוסף

"Il paracadutista" 1936 olio su tela (cm 46x50) Firmato in basso a destra Al retro: firmato, titolato e datato In cornice Bibliografia John Milner "Russian Revolutionary Art" Londra 1979; John Milner "A Dictionary of Russian and Soviet Artists 1420-1970" pag.341; Aa. Vv., Pittura russa e sovietica (1850-1945), Milano, 1994, p. 121 Виктор Николаевич Прошкин (1906-1983) Десантник Холст, масло, 46 х 50 см. Подписано в правом нижнем углу Библиография: Джон Милнер "Русское революционное искусство" Лондон, 1979; Джон Милнер "Словарь русских и советских художников 1420-1970 гг." стр.341; Русская и советская живопись (1850-1945), Милан, 1994, с. 121.