מכירה פומבית 476/round/2 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURES
Il Ponte Casa d'aste
30.6.20
Via Pontaccio 12, 20121 Milano, איטליה
II session 30 June (15.30 am) from lot 165 to lot 264

פריט 202:

Paolo Sala ( Milano 1859 - 1924 )

נמכר ב: €550
€600 - €700
עמלת בית המכירות: 25% למידע נוסף
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 30.6.20 בבית המכירות Il Ponte Casa d'aste

"I profughi" acquerello su carta applicata a cartone (cm 67x99,5) Firmato in basso a sinistra In cornice (difetti) Bibliografia Refugees by Paolo Sala, International Studio, Voll. 65-66, 1918, p. 61; The Connoisseur: An Illustrated Magazine for Collectors, Vol. 55, 1919, p. 60; The International Studio, Vo. 66, 1919, p. 62.