Auction 210 Part 2
Oct 14, 2020
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOT 220:

ITALIAN ENGRAVER LATE 19TH CENTURY

Sold for: €320
140
€300 - €400
Auction house commission: 25%

ITALIAN ENGRAVER, LATE 19TH CENTURY

VIEW OF THE MAUSOLEUM OF CECILIA METELLA WITH SHEPHERDS
SEPULCHER OF THE HORATII AND THE CURIATII ON VIA APPIA ANTICA
Pair of watercolors, cm. 30 x 40

FRAMES
Glove box frames in gilded wood of the 19th century

INCISORE ITALIANO, FINE XIX SECOLO

VEDUTA DEL MAUSOLEO DI CECILIA METELLA CON PASTORI
SEPOLCRO DEGLI ORAZI E CURIAZI SULLA VIA APPIA ANTICA
Coppia di acquerelli su delineato, cm. 30 x 40

CORNICI
Cornici a guantiera in legno dorato, del XIX secolo