Auction 210 Part 2
Oct 14, 2020
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOT 221:

ITALIAN PAINTER 19TH CENTURY

Sold for: €350
140
€300 - €400
Auction house commission: 25%

ITALIAN PAINTER 19TH CENTURY
ITALIAN PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY

AUTUMN STILL LIFE
Oil on canvas, cm. 61 x 50
Not signed

CONDITION OF THE PAINTING
Original lining. Evident L-cut top right, not restored

FRAME
Yellow lacquered frame of the 19th century

PITTORE ITALIANO, XIX SECOLO

NATURA MORTA AUTUNNALE
Olio su tela, cm. 61 x 50
Non firmato

CONDIZIONI DEL DIPINTO
In prima tela. Evidente taglio a elle in alto a destra, non restaurato

CORNICE
Cornice a cassetta in legno a lacca gialla, del XIX secolo