Auction 210 Part 2
Oct 14, 2020
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOT 241:

ITALIAN PAINTER LATE 19TH CENTURY

Sold for: €3,200
240
€500 - €700
Auction house commission: 25%

ITALIAN PAINTER, LATE 19TH CENTURY

INTERIOR OF THE BASILICA OF SAN MARCO
Oil on panel, cm. 18 x 30
Signed 'Vervloet 1854', lower right
Located 'Venezia', below
Swept gilded frame

PITTORE ITALIANO, FINE XIX SECOLO

INTERNO DELLA BASILICA DI SAN MARCO
Olio su tavoletta, cm. 18 x 30
Firmato 'Vervloet 1854', in basso a destra
Situato Venezia in basso
Cornice dorata