Auction 210 Part 2
Oct 14, 2020
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOT 242:

GERMAN PAINTER LATE 19TH CENTURY

Sold for: €200
€200 - €250
Auction house commission: 25%

GERMAN PAINTER, LATE 19TH CENTURY

THEATER REPRESENTATION OF A WEDDING BANQUET
Oil on cardboard, cm. 50 x 71
Signed 'Franz Tippe', lower right
Inscription 'Jedermann!', on the cartouche of the frame
Ebonized frame

PITTORE TEDESCO, FINE XIX SECOLO

RAPPRESENTAZIONE TEATRALE DI UN BANCHETTO NUZIALE
Olio su cartone, cm. 50 x 71
Firmato 'Franz Tippe', in basso a destra
Iscrizione 'Jedermann !', sul cartiglio della cornice
Cornice ebanizzata