Auction 211- III tornata
Nov 12, 2020
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy
Thursday nov 12 2020, 3 pm CET

LOT 499:

PAIR OF SMALL PORCELAIN GROUPS PROBABLY STAFFORDSHIRE LATE 19th CENTURY

€0 - €0
Auction house commission: 25%

PAIR OF SMALL PORCELAIN GROUPS, PROBABLY STAFFORDSHIRE LATE 19th CENTURY
in white and polychrome enamel, depicting figures of commoners next to a lighthouse.
Measurements cm. 10 x 5 x 2.

COPPIA DI PICCOLI GRUPPI IN PORCELLANA, PROBABILMENTE STAFFORDSHIRE FINE XIX SECOLO
a smalto bianco e policromia, raffiguranti figure di popolani a fianco di un faro.
Misure cm. 10 x 5 x 2.