Auction 211- III tornata
Nov 12, 2020
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy
Thursday nov 12 2020, 3 pm CET

LOT 503:

BIG CERAMIC VASE PROBABLY CORINNA MODIGLIANI MID-20TH CENTURY

Sold for: €300
€200 - €300
Auction house commission: 25%

BIG CERAMIC VASE, PROBABLY CORINNA MODIGLIANI MID-20TH CENTURY
of blue enamel ground, decorated with leafy racemes with putti.
Stamps inside the neck, probably Corinna Modigliani's Atelier.
Measurements cm. 64 x 35 x 31.
Lacks.

GRANDE VASO IN CERAMICA, PROBABILMENTE CORINNA MODIGLIANI METÁ XX SECOLO
con fondo a smalto azzurro a superficie marina, decorato da racemi fogliati con putti di cui uno passante al corpo.
Timbri all'interno del collo, probabilmente Atelier di Corinna Modigliani.
Misure cm. 64 x 35 x 31.
Mancanze.