Auction 213 Part 2
Dec 16, 2020
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOT 108:

PAIR OF TERRACOTTA TILES 19TH CENTURY

Sold for: €100
€100 - €150
Auction house commission: 25%

COPPIA DI MATTONELLE IN TERRACOTTA, XIX SECOLO
decorate in bassorilievo a doppio giglio.
Misure cm. 18 x 32 x 5.
Sbeccature.