Auction 216 Part 2
Mar 24, 2021
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOT 121:

TALLBOY IN WALNUT MARCHE EARLY 18TH CENTURY

Sold for: €1,900
€1,000 - €1,500
Auction house commission: 25%

RARO CANTERANO IN NOCE, MARCHE INIZI XVIII SECOLO
Misure cm. 113 x 135 x 69.

PROVENIENZA
Illustre famiglia, Civitavecchia