Auction 216 Part 2
By Babuino Auction House
Mar 24, 2021
Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOT 285:

WATERCOLOR OF CONVENT IN CASTELLAMARE BY JAQUES HENRI JUILLERAT (1777-1860)

€600 - €800
Auction took place on Mar 24, 2021 at Babuino Auction House

JAQUES HENRI JUILLERAT
(Moutier 1777 - Berna 1860)

CONVENTO A CASTELLAMARE
Acquerello su carta, cm. 26 x 39
Firmato e titolato in lingua francese in basso a destra
Cornice dorata