Auction 109 Part 1 RUSSIAN ART
Apr 16, 2021
Russia

LOT 7:

SAMMLUNG VON ACHT OSTEREIERN

Sold for: €220
Auction house commission: 28%

SAMMLUNG VON ACHT OSTEREIERN

Origin: Russland, um 1900 / 20. Jh.

Technique: Holz, teils graviert, teils farbig gefasst und lackiert

Dimension: H. 5,3-10 cm

A COLLECTION OF EIGHT EASTER EGGS Russian, circa 1900 / 20th century Wood, carved, painted and partially gilded. 5.3-10 cm high.