Auction 109 Part 1
RUSSIAN ART
Apr 16, 2021
Russia
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 7:
SAMMLUNG VON ACHT OSTEREIERN
Sold for: €220
Auction house commission: 28%
SAMMLUNG VON ACHT OSTEREIERN
Origin: Russland, um 1900 / 20. Jh.
Technique: Holz, teils graviert, teils farbig gefasst und lackiert
Dimension: H. 5,3-10 cm
A COLLECTION OF EIGHT EASTER EGGS Russian, circa 1900 / 20th century Wood, carved, painted and partially gilded. 5.3-10 cm high.