Auction 3 Special Canes Auction II
Jun 16, 2021
Spain
 Carrer del Rosselló, nº229, 08008 Barcelona (Spain)

LOT 17:

Sold for: €140
140
Auction house commission: 19%
VAT: 21% On commission only

Bastón siglo XX. Caña en madera lacada con empuñadura en forma de putter de golf en madera tallada con marqueterías contrastadas y hueso tallado con figura de ratón en relieve y junta en metal con esmalte azul, 92 cm. long. A 20th century walking stick. Lacquer wood shaft and a wood andivory handle carved in the shape of a putter hidding a mouse with a blue enamel detail, 92 cm. long.