Auction 3 Special Canes Auction II
By Sala de Ventas Barcelona
Jun 16, 2021
Carrer del Rosselló, nº229, 08008 Barcelona (Spain)

LOT 74:

Sold for: €320
280
Buyer's Premium: 19%
VAT: 21% On commission only

Bastón siglo XX. Caña en madera de ébano con empuñadura en hueso tallado representando pierna de dama con junta y puntera en plata labrada, 90,50 cm. long. A 20th century walking stick. A carved ebony shaft with a bone handle carved in the shape of a lady's leg and a silver end tip, 90,5 cm. long.