Auction 5 Netsukes VI
Jul 21, 2021
Carrer del Rosselló, nº229, 08008 Barcelona (Spain)

LOT 42:

Buyer's Premium: 19%
VAT: 21% On commission only

Netsuke japonés circa 1900. Periodo Meiji. Firmado ¿Yama Aki? en la base. En marfil tallado con ojos de cuerno representando una mosca descansando sobre un tronco de madera podrida, 21,8x 63,3x 34,8 mm. 31,24 gr. Espécimen en marfil de elefante anterior al 1 de Julio de 1947, conforme al reglamento CE 338/97 de 9/12/1996, artículo 2w. 26,51 gr. A Japanese netsuke from Meiji period circa 1900. Signed Yama Aki? on the base. In carved elephant ivory and hornportraying a fly resting on a rotten trunk, 21,8x63,3x34,8 mm. 31,24 gr. Elephant ivory specimen previous to 7/1/1947, as stated by the regulations CE 338/97 of 12/9/1996, article 2w.