Auction 5 Netsukes VI
By Sala de Ventas Barcelona
Jul 21, 2021
Carrer del Rosselló, nº229, 08008 Barcelona (Spain)

LOT 99:

Sold for: €180
180
Buyer's Premium: 19%
VAT: 21% On commission only
Auction took place on Jul 21, 2021 at Sala de Ventas Barcelona

Netsuke okimono japonés siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Firmado en la base en un kanji rojo. En marfil de elefante tallado representando tres personajes y una carpa en el mar, 42,9x 45,1x 44,6 mm. 48,84 gr. Espécimen en marfil de elefante anterior al 1 de Julio de 1947, conforme al reglamento CE 338/97 de 9/12/1996, artículo 2w. A 19th century Japanese netsuke okimono from Meiji period. Signed on a red kanji on the base. In carved elephant ivory portraying three characters and a carp in the sea, 42,9x45,1x44,6 mm. 48,84 gr. Elephant ivory specimen previous to 7/1/1947, as stated by the regulations CE 338/97 of 12/9/1996, article 2w.