פריט 865:
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR
נמכר ב: €330
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 19%
Origin: Russland, 18. Jh.
Technique: Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet
Dimension: 35,6 x 30 cm
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of gold. The background and border stripped to gesso, restorations. 35.6 x 30 cm.