פריט 873:
IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS MIT VERMEIL-RIZA
נמכר ב: €4,400
1,800
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 19%
Origin: Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, um 1780 (Riza)
Technique: Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. Silber, getrieben und vergoldet
Dimension: 31,5 x 26 cm
AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, circa 1780 (riza) Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed with gold highlights. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt riza. Engraved on lower edge ’52 zol’. Partially restored. 31.5 x 26 cm.