מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ג' Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 2
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
5.11.21
גרמניה

פריט 887:

GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS VON SMOLENSK MIT RIZA

נמכר ב: €300
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 5.11.21 בבית המכירות Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

Origin: Russland, 19. Jh. (Riza)

Technique: Ölmalerei auf Holz, Messingriza, versilbert und ornamental punziert

Dimension: 53,3 x 42,3 cm

A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST OF SMOLENSK WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century (riza) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a silvered metal riza, ornately punched. The icon painted in recent decades. 53.3 x 42.3 cm.