פריט 887:
GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS VON SMOLENSK MIT RIZA
נמכר ב: €300
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 19%
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh. (Riza)
Technique: Ölmalerei auf Holz, Messingriza, versilbert und ornamental punziert
Dimension: 53,3 x 42,3 cm
A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST OF SMOLENSK WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century (riza) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a silvered metal riza, ornately punched. The icon painted in recent decades. 53.3 x 42.3 cm.