מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ד'
Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 4
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
צור קשר עם בית המכירות
6.11.21
גרמניה
תנאי המכירה
הדגמת מכירה
פריט 1442a:
IKONE MIT DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD
נמכר ב: €1,000
260
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
Origin: Russland, Moskau, 1836 (Oklad)
Technique: Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. Oklad aus getriebenem und ziseliertem sowie vergoldetem Silber
Dimension: 30,7 x 26,5 cm
AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, Moscow, 1836 (Oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer’s mark, 84 standard and master’s mark. A modern icon added. 30.7 x 26.5 cm.