Auction 88
On Emperors, Monarchs and Faith
Nov 25, 2021
Carrer del Comte de Salvatierra, nº8, 08006 Barcelona (Spain)
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 35:
"El sacrificio de Isaac". Relieve en madera tallada, policromada y dorada. Escuela castellana del siglo XVI.
4,000
€4,000 - €5,000
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21% On commission only