Auction 168 Part 2 Israeli & International Art
Jan 27, 2018
Israel
 Kikar de Shalit, Herzeliya Pituah

LOT 516:

Ruth Schloss
1922 - 2013

Sold for: $400
$ 340
$500 - $700
Auction house commission: 15%
VAT: 17% On commission only

1922 - 2013
Boy Sitting,
gouache on paper, 35x50 cm,
Signed.

Provenance: Estate of the artist