Subasta 184
Israeli and Jewish Painters Including the Contemporary Art Collection of Rosette Pascal
12.6.18
Israel
Tagore 40 st. Ramat Aviv, Israel
Términos de venta
LOTE 25008:
Mane Katz, Galilee Landscape
Vendido por: $1 000
$
$800-1200
Comisión de la casa de subasta:
20%
IVA: 17% Sólo en comisión
Mane Katz, Galilee Landscape
Technique: Gouache on paper
Signature: Signed (lower right)
42 x 27 cm
Condition: Good
Provenance: Estate of Dr. Eliyahu Yuval.