מכירה פומבית 4-1 PRIVATE COLLECTIONS RUSSIAN ART & RARE BOOKS
23.11.18 (הזמן המקומי שלך)
רוסיה
 Le Park Palace Avenue de la Costa 98000, Monaco

פריט 2:

נמכר ב: €350
עמלת בית המכירות: 30%

ARTAMOF (Piotr). La Russie historique, monumentale et pittoresque. With the collaboration of J.G.D. Armen- gaud (...). Paris, Ch. Lahure, 1862-1865. 2 vol. large in-folio, black full-calf morocco, spine ribbed and ornamented with gilded let and eurons (period binding). SLight water stains on the top and bottom of the page from the rst volume, a few scattered brown stains. Volume one, Saint-Petersburg and its surroundings, insights into the Court of Russia, religion, war, customs, the Hermitage; on Finland and the Baltic countries; on Moscow and its surroun- dings Volume two, the Great Russia and the governments of Novgorod and Pskov, Smolensk, Nijni-Novgorod, etc.; then northern Russia, the Kingdom of Kazan, Astrakhan, etc.; Siberia with the governments of Tobolsk and Tomsk, Kamstchatka, Irkoutsk, Transcaucasia and Georgia, the country of Cosacks, Crimea and Odessa, Little Russia and White Russia, Vitebsk and Minsk, Poland, etc. A handsome publication with many maps abundantly illustrated in the text, according to La Charlerie, Gerlier, Flameng, Svertschkoff, Rambert, Foulquier, etc. ARTAMOF (Piotr). La Russie historique, monumentale et pittoresque. Avec la collaboration de J.G.D. Armengaud (...). Paris, Ch. Lahure, 1862-1865. 2 vol. grand in-folio, pleine basane maroquinée noire, dos à nerfs orné de let et eurons dorés (reliure de l’époque). Mouillure claire en haut et bas de page au premier tome, qqs rousseurs éparses. En deux parties : au premier tome, Saint-Pétersbourg et ses environs, aperçus sur la Cour de Russie, la religion, la guerre, les meurs, la galerie de l’Ermitage ; sur la Finlande et les pays Baltes ; sur Moscou et ses environs. Au tome second, la Grande Rusie et les gouverne- ments de Novgorod et Pskov, Smolensk, Nijni-Novgorod, etc. ; puis la Russie septentrionale, le Royaume de Kazan, Astrakhan, etc. ; la Sibérie avec les gouvernements de Tobolsk et Tomsk, le Kamstchatka, Irkoutsk, le Transcaucase et la Géorgie, le pays des Cosaques, la Crimée et Odessa, la Petite Russie et la Russie Blanche, Vitebsk et Minsk, La Pologne, etc. Belle publication avec de nombreuses cartes et très abondamment illustrée dans le texte, d’après La Charlerie, Gerlier, Flameng, Svertschkoff, Rambert, Foulquier, etc.