Auction 4-1 PRIVATE COLLECTIONS RUSSIAN ART & RARE BOOKS
Nov 23, 2018
France
 Le Park Palace Avenue de la Costa 98000, Monaco

LOT 17:

Auction house commission: 30%
VAT: 17% On commission only

KOHL (G.G.) Viaggi nella Russia meridionale. Prima versione dal Tedesco di Enrico Valtancoli Montazio (...). Florence, Societa Editrice orentina, 1842. One vol. in-8, in Italian, Bradel cardboard by the publisher. A few brown stains. Ornamented with a portrait of Czar Nicolas Ist. KOHL (G.G.) Viaggi nella Russia meridionale. Prima versione dal Tedesco di Enrico Valtancoli Montazio (...). Florence, Societa Editrice orentina, 1842. Un vol. in-8, en italien, bradel cartonnage éditeur. Des rousseurs. Orné d’un portrait du Tsar Nicolas Ier.