Auction 66 Part 2 Fine Antiques & Works of Art
Thursday, 21.3.19 (Your local time)
 Rua Santos Pousada, 1281 4000-490 Porto, Portugal

LOT 534:

Prato 'sapo em musgo' de José A. Cunha

Sold for: €150
Auction house commission: 16%
VAT: On commission only

Faiança das Caldas da Rainha, fabrico de José A. Cunha, séc.XIX, representando sapo, minhocae e borboletas entre musgo. Pequenos restauros. Dim.: 14,5cm.