Russian art
Nov 3, 2019
France

LOT 6:

RUSSIA feu Moscovia itemque TARTARIA.

Sold for: €300
€200 - €300
Auction house commission: 28%
VAT: 17% On commission only

Commentario topographico atque politico illustratae. Lugduni Batavorum [Leiden]: ex officina Elzeviriana, 1630. In-18 (11 x 6cm), 346 pp. Reliure d’époque en veau brun (usures). Édition originale et rare de cette description de la Russie. A. B. E.

Редкое описание татарской Московии с топографическими и политическими комментариями.