ANTIQUARIUM ROADSHOW
Nov 21, 2019
Le Park Palace Avenue de la Costa 98000, Monaco

LOT 1231:

Monogrammist SA (XX) Horsemen on their way

Sold for: €950
1,000
Auction house commission: 30%
VAT: 17% On commission only

Signed with a monogram and dated ‘SA 19’ (lower left), label ‘Heinz Weck Sammlung’
Oil on canvas laid on panel
59 x 90 cm
painted in 1919
Provenance:
Collection of Heinz Weck (label)
Nagel Auktionen, 05.07.05, lot 3354
Borodulin Collection