Auction 1 Part 1
Dec 11, 2019 (Your local time)
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo

I tornata

LOT 31:

31 SCUOLA SICILIANA DELLA FINE DEL SECOLO XVIII Scena sacra.

€1,500 - €2,000
Auction house commission: More details
VAT: On commission only

31 SCUOLA SICILIANA DELLA FINE DEL SECOLO XVIII "Scena sacra". Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato a canna spaccata. Cm 77x51.
SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE END OF THE XVIII CENTURY "Sacred scene". Oil painting on canvas in gilded wooden frame with split barrel. Cm 77x51.