Auction 1 Part 1
Dec 11, 2019 (Your local time)
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo

I tornata

LOT 35:

35 GIACOMO BARAGLI (1934-1989) possibile studio per HAREM.

Sold for: €1,750
1,500
€2,000 - €3,000
Auction house commission: More details
VAT: On commission only

GIACOMO BARAGLI (1934-1989) possibile studio per "HAREM". Raro altorilievo in bronzo patinato. Firmato e datato 1964. Cm 64x35.
GIACOMO BARAGLI (1934-1989) possible study for "HAREM". Rare high relief in patinated bronze. Signed and dated 1964. Cm 64x35.