Auction 1 Part 1
Dec 11, 2019
(Your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
I tornata
LOT 37:
37 FRANZ BORGHESE (1941-2005) Cronaca.
Sold for: €350
€500 - €600
Auction house commission:
VAT: On commission only
FRANZ BORGHESE (1941-2005) "Cronaca". Grande litografia a colori in cornice dorata. Esemplare 81/130. Cm 80x57.
FRANZ BORGHESE (1941-2005) "Chronicle". Large color lithograph in a gold frame. Specimen 81/130. Cm 80x57.