Auction 1 Part 1
Dec 11, 2019
(Your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
I tornata
LOT 40:
40 MICHAEL FRANKE (1957) Paesaggio alberato.
Sold for: €1,700
1,300
€2,000 - €2,500
Auction house commission:
VAT: On commission only
MICHAEL FRANKE (1957) "Paesaggio alberato". Grande dipinto ad olio su tela. Datato 1990. Cm 120x100.
MICHAEL FRANKE (1957) "Tree-lined landscape". Large oil painting on canvas. Dated 1990. Cm 120x100.